Nominees

England

County201920202021
BedfordshireMrs C M DollingMrs S J LousadaE Masih Esq
BerkshireMrs L V ZealMrs M E Riall DLR D W Hartley Russell Esq MVO DL
BuckinghamshireMrs J A Upton MBEA D Farncombe EsqG R Anson Esq
CambridgeshireHis Honour N A McKittrick DLBrigadier T J Seal TD DL VRMrs C L E M Bewes
CheshireM S Mitchell Esq DLN P Hopkinson Esq MBER J Mee Esq DL
City of BristolC J C Wyld EsqDr J C ManleyMrs S J Davies BEM DL
CumbriaMs M E Reid Fotheringham JPMrs J E BartonD G Beeby Esq
DerbyshireEarl of BurlingtonA J Walker Esq CBE DLMrs L T Potter DL
DevonCaptain S C Martin, LVO OBE RNG W V Hine-Haycock EsqLady Studholme
DorsetP H Warr EsqG H Streatfeild EsqM M P Dooley Esq
DurhamP H Candler EsqD A Gray EsqJ R Harle Esq
East Riding of YorkshireMrs S M L StephensonA N Horncastle EsqR Shepherdson Esq
East SussexMrs V L HancockA J Blackman Esq DLM A Jenner Esq DL
EssexDr F J A Bettley JP DL FSAMrs J A FoshS R Brice Esq DL
GloucestershireR C G Berkeley EsqMrs H. LovattMrs R J Tufnell
Greater LondonI Wahhab Esq OBEAlderman John Garbutt JPDame Martina Jane Milburn DCVO CBE
HampshireMrs C S Le MayRevd S E ColmanP R Sykes Esq
HerefordshireJ F S Hervey-Bathurst Esq CBE DLMrs P C H ThomasMrs J P Hilditch DL
HertfordshireMrs S M BeazleyThe Hon H T Holland-HibbertL C Wallace Esq
Isle of WightG P Underwood EsqMrs C J PeelJ R Woodward Attrill Esq DL
KentP J Barrett EsqMrs R E MillwaterJ C H Weir Esq JP
LeicestershireT R Hercock EsqMrs A V Smith MBEMs M Duke DL
LincolnshireR W Day EsqM J Scott EsqMrs C V Birch
NorfolkThe Lady Agnew of OultonLady Roberts DLD J McLeavy Hill Esq
North YorkshireMrs L L FenwickD A Kerfoot Esq MBE DLMrs V A Wrigley DL
NorthamptonshireN A N S Robertson Esq DLP T S Parsons EsqThe Hon Mrs Amanda Lowther
NorthumberlandThe Lady JoiceyT P Fairfax Esq TDMrs J L Riddell
NottinghamshireHis Honour J J TeareDame Elizabeth Fradd DBE DLProfessor H Singh Dua
OxfordshireThe Lady Jay of Ewelme CBEMrs A Ponsonby MBEImam Monowar Hussain MBE DL
RutlandMrs M A MilesR A Cole EsqR D Wood Esq
ShropshireDr J J DixeyMrs A N Harris JPR A Morris-Eyton Esq
SomersetJ A N Halliday EsqMrs M-C H RodwellW H T Sheppard Esq
South YorkshireJ Pickering EsqMrs C D O'NeillM J C McKervey Esq
StaffordshireA E Brough EsqCommander C J Bagot-Jewitt DL RNJ I H Friend Esq DL
SuffolkMrs R T EminsonMrs B F McIntyreE G Creasy Esq
SurreyMrs B BiddellS Azeem Esq DLDr J A Llewelyn
Tyne and WearMrs C L Moran OBEMrs S L Stewart OBEF Hakim Esq
WarwickshireS J V Miesegaes EsqJ Greenwell Esq CBE DLDr D M Rapley
West MidlandsM Kuo EsqW C Lyn Esq CBEMrs L D Bennett OBE DL
West SussexMrs D Irwin-ClarkDr T J C FooksN Hart Esq DL
West YorkshireP D Lawrence EsqJ H Thornton EsqC R Lloyd Esq
WiltshireD B Scott Esq DLMajor General A E G Truluck CB CBESir Charles Hobhouse Bt
WorcestershireE W P Holloway EsqLt. Col M L Jackson OBER J Amphlett Esq

*Note: Names for nominees in Cornwall, Greater Manchester, Lancashire and Merseyside are only published shortly before the nominated High Sheriff assumes Office.

Wales

County201920202021
ClwydMrs S L CatherallD H Wynne-Finch EsqJ S Thomas Esq
DyfedMrs A H J LewisD J Jones Esq MBEMrs S K Lusher DL
GwentDame Claire Clancy DCBT M S Russen EsqP M Alderman Esq
GwyneddMrs S M JonesD E F Williams EsqG P Owen Esq
Mid GlamorganColonel W C J Donnelly CBE TD DLJ M Edwards EsqJ Edwards Esq MBE JP
PowysD L Peate Esq JPMrs R M DugganP R James Esq
South GlamorganMrs I M GrahamA R Howell EsqP R Dewey Esq
West GlamorganMs S R GoldstoneM L Pope EsqMrs J L Jenkins MBE JP DL

Only honours, awards and appointments emanating from the Crown and the office of DL have been included.