Nominees

England

County201920202021
BedfordshireMrs S J Lousada DLE Masih Esq
BerkshireMrs M E Riall DLR D W Hartley Russell Esq MVO DL
BuckinghamshireA D Farncombe EsqG R Anson Esq
CambridgeshireHis Honour N A McKittrick DLBrigadier T J Seal TD DL VRMrs C L E M Bewes
CheshireN P Hopkinson Esq MBER J Mee Esq DL
City of BristolDr J C ManleyMrs S J Davies BEM DL
CumbriaMrs J E BartonD G Beeby Esq
DerbyshireA J Walker Esq CBE DLMrs L T Potter DL
DevonG W V Hine-Haycock EsqLady Studholme
DorsetG H Streatfeild EsqM M P Dooley Esq
DurhamD A Gray EsqJ R Harle Esq
East Riding of YorkshireA N Horncastle EsqR Shepherdson Esq
East SussexA J Blackman Esq DLM A Jenner Esq DL
EssexMrs J A FoshS R Brice Esq DL
GloucestershireMrs H. LovattMrs R J Tufnell
Greater LondonAlderman John Garbutt JPDame Martina Jane Milburn DCVO CBE
HampshireRevd S E ColmanP R Sykes Esq
HerefordshireMrs P C H ThomasMrs J P Hilditch DL
HertfordshireThe Hon H T Holland-HibbertL C Wallace Esq
Isle of WightG P Underwood EsqMrs C J PeelJ R Woodward Attrill Esq DL
KentMrs R E MillwaterJ C H Weir Esq JP
LeicestershireMrs A V Smith MBEMs M Duke DL
LincolnshireM J Scott EsqMrs C V Birch
NorfolkLady Roberts DLD J McLeavy Hill Esq
North YorkshireMrs L L FenwickD A Kerfoot Esq MBE DLMrs V A Wrigley DL
NorthamptonshireP T S Parsons EsqThe Hon Mrs Amanda Lowther
NorthumberlandT P Fairfax Esq TDMrs J L Riddell
NottinghamshireDame Elizabeth Fradd DBE DLProfessor H Singh Dua
OxfordshireMrs A Ponsonby MBEImam Monowar Hussain MBE DL
RutlandR A Cole EsqR D Wood Esq
ShropshireMrs A N Harris JPR A Morris-Eyton Esq
SomersetMrs M-C H RodwellW H T Sheppard Esq
South YorkshireJ Pickering EsqMrs C D O'NeillM J C McKervey Esq
StaffordshireCommander C J Bagot-Jewitt DL RNJ I H Friend Esq DL
SuffolkMrs B F McIntyreE G Creasy Esq
SurreyMrs B BiddellS Azeem Esq DLDr J A Llewelyn
Tyne and WearMrs C L Moran OBEMrs S L Stewart OBEF Hakim Esq
WarwickshireS J V Miesegaes EsqJ Greenwell Esq CBE DLDr D M Rapley
West MidlandsM Kuo EsqW C Lyn Esq CBEMrs L D Bennett OBE DL
West SussexDr T J C FooksN Hart Esq DL
West YorkshireP D Lawrence EsqJ H Thornton EsqC R Lloyd Esq
WiltshireMajor General A E G Truluck CB CBESir Charles Hobhouse Bt
WorcestershireLt. Col M L Jackson OBER J Amphlett Esq

*Note: Names for nominees in Cornwall, Greater Manchester, Lancashire and Merseyside are only published shortly before the nominated High Sheriff assumes Office.

Wales

County201920202021
ClwydD H Wynne-Finch EsqJ S Thomas Esq
DyfedD J Jones Esq MBEMrs S K Lusher DL
GwentT M S Russen EsqP M Alderman Esq
GwyneddMrs S M JonesD E F Williams EsqG P Owen Esq
Mid GlamorganJ M Edwards EsqJ Edwards Esq MBE JP
PowysMrs R M DugganP R James Esq
South GlamorganMrs I M GrahamA R Howell EsqP R Dewey Esq
West GlamorganMs S R GoldstoneM L Pope EsqMrs J L Jenkins MBE JP DL

Only honours, awards and appointments emanating from the Crown and the office of DL have been included.